Growing cooperation straightened by bilateral projects
The cooperation between the Institute of Informatics and Automation Problems (IIAP), French University od Armenia (UFAR) and Toulouse Institute of Computer Science Research (IRIT) got sustainability throughout the long years of common projects carried out and bilateral visits. During these visits many topics are being discussed and help to overcome the challenges and make progress in fruitful cooperation.
In the frames of Erasmus+ Mobility project this week IIAP hosts Ms. Claire Tovar and Ms. Maria Irene La Pera from Europe Office of University Paul Sabatier and Prof. Jean-Pierre Jessel, Prof. Alain Crouzil and Pierre-Henri Cros from IRIT.
On May 21st within the framework of the Erasmus+ mobility project the representatives of the French university of Armenia and IIAP and the University of Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, discussed the current status of the project activities and future plans to prepare a new Erasmus+ project in Capacity Building in the domain of high performance data analytics.
The next day, young researchers and PhD Students of IIAP presented their works in the field of Computer Vision during the scientific discussions with researchers from IRIT, Jean-Pierre Jessel and Alain Crouzil.
On July 16, 2019 at 14:00 the general seminar of IIAP will be held.
On the agenda there is the report of Samvel Darbinyan on «Կոմնորոշված գրաֆի համիլտոնյանության վերաբերյալ Մանոուսակիսի վարկածը Ճիշտ է».